Properties listed in Land

Compare properties

26.51 +/- Acres 962 +/- Feet of Euharlee Cre...

$ 500,000 $18,861 Per Acres
View Survey      Google Maps Link – Exact location of where to turn      View CUVA document 26.51 +/- Acres. 962 +/- Feet of Creek Frontage on Euharlee Creek – which flows into the Etowah [more]
View Survey      Google Maps Link – Exact location of where to turn      View CUVA d [more]
marsnadesign
51

Tracts 3 & 4 – Creek, Open Land, &...

$ 703,680 $16,000 Per Acres
View Drone Video     View Survey     View Aerial Photograph      View Aerial Photograph with Topographical Overlay    View Interactive Map     View Level 3 Soil Analysis     View GoogleMaps Link Tract [more]
View Drone Video     View Survey     View Aerial Photograph      View Aerial Photograph wi [more]

6 +/- Acres Bartow County, Taylorsville Wood...

$ 160,000 $26,667 Per Acres
View Survey      View Aerial Photograph 6 Acre homesite in southwest Bartow County in Taylorsville, GA. Currently the property is covered in mostly pines with a mix of hardwoods with a gentle roll fro [more]
View Survey      View Aerial Photograph 6 Acre homesite in southwest Bartow County in Tayl [more]

20 +/- Acres Heavy Industrial White, Georgia...

$ 2,400,000 $120,000 Per Acre
View Flyover     Conceptual Plan For Rail Service    CSX Rail Letter     View Survey      View Aerial     View Aerial with Topographical Overlay    View Zoning Map    View GoogleMaps Link     City of [more]
View Flyover     Conceptual Plan For Rail Service    CSX Rail Letter     View Survey       [more]
32

Tract 3 – Creek, Open Land, & Mat...

$ 327,000 $15,000 Per Acre

3/2 Home with 1 Guesthouse 5+- Acres Pond &#...

$ 375,000
View Aerial Photograph   View Aerial Photograph with Topographical Overlay     View Interactive Map     View GoogleMaps Link More interior photos coming soon! Discover the possibilities on this beauti [more]
View Aerial Photograph   View Aerial Photograph with Topographical Overlay     View Intera [more]
43 1,624 ft2full info

Lot 2 – 35.6 Acres Gilmer County

$ 320,400 $9,000 Per Acre
View Survey of 71.2 Acres    View Aerial of 71.2 Acres    View Aerial with Topographical Overlay 71.2 Acres     View Interactive Map 71.2 Acres    View GoogleMaps Link Lot 2.  A total of 71.2 acres be [more]
View Survey of 71.2 Acres    View Aerial of 71.2 Acres    View Aerial with Topographical O [more]

Lot One – 35.6 Acres Gilmer County

$ 320,400 $9,000 Per Acre
   View Aerial of 71.2 Acres    View Aerial with Topographical Overlay 71.2 Acres     View Interactive Map 71.2 Acres    View GoogleMaps Link Lot 1.  A total of 71.2 acres being offered as two 35.6 ac [more]
   View Aerial of 71.2 Acres    View Aerial with Topographical Overlay 71.2 Acres     View [more]
17

32.94 +- Acres Tallapoosa River Frontage Hef...

$ 329,400 $10,000 Per Acre
View Aerial     View Aerial with Topographical Overlay     View Interactive Map     View Google Maps Link Tallapoosa River & Reid Creek Frontage! 32.94 +/- Acres of mostly level pasture land with [more]
View Aerial     View Aerial with Topographical Overlay     View Interactive Map     View G [more]

17.99 Acres Haralson County

$ 159,900 $8,888 Per Acre
View Aerial     View Aerial with Topographical Overlay      View Survey      View Interactive Map     View Google Maps Link REDUCED!  17.99 Acres with power, water, & sewer. Zoned RA (City of Tall [more]
View Aerial     View Aerial with Topographical Overlay      View Survey      View Interact [more]

10.045 +/- Acres Kirk Road Bartow County

$ 231,035 $23,000 Per Acre
View Aerial Photograph    View Aerial Photograph with Topographical Overlay    View Survey     View Interactive Map    View Google Maps Link      View Soil Test 10.045 Acres – Wooded with County Water [more]
View Aerial Photograph    View Aerial Photograph with Topographical Overlay    View Survey [more]

Lot 2 Timberwood Road 2.491 +/- Acres Bartow...

$ 87,185 $35,000 Per Acre
View Aerial Photograph    View Aerial Photograph with Topographical Overlay    View Survey     View Interactive Map     View Google Maps Link Lot 2   2.491 Acres –County Water – Zoned A1 Discover the [more]

6.13 Acres Zoned C-1

$ 265,000 $43,230 Per Acre
View Aerial      View Googlemaps Link      View Interactive Map REDUCED!  This 6.13 Acre parcel is zoned C-1 Commercial (Bartow County) and is located between White and Rydal on Highway 411.  Approxim [more]
View Aerial      View Googlemaps Link      View Interactive Map REDUCED!  This 6.13 Acre p [more]

3.3637 Acres Zoned C-1 Cartersville

$ 600,000 $178,375 per acre
View Site Plan     View Survey 1     View Survey 2      View Aerial Photograph     View Aerial Photograph with Topographical Overlay    View Interactive Map     View Google Maps Link REDUCED!  3.3637 [more]
View Site Plan     View Survey 1     View Survey 2      View Aerial Photograph     View Ae [more]

Wooded 5.03 Acres in The Derby Subdivision

$ 115,000 $22,862 Per Acre
View Survey      View Aerial     View Aerial with Topographical Overlay    View Covenants     View Interactive Map     View GoogleMaps Link 5.03 Wooded Acres in an Exclusive Cul-de-Sac –   Discover th [more]
View Survey      View Aerial     View Aerial with Topographical Overlay    View Covenants [more]
23

Zoned Commercial U.S. Highway 411 Frontage 4...

$ 350,000 $81,338 Per Acre
View Survey     View Aerial      View GoogleMaps Link 4.303 Acres ZONED COMMERCIAL (C-1) Bartow County, Georgia on major transportation corridor. This level Development Site consists of 4.303 acres fr [more]
View Survey     View Aerial      View GoogleMaps Link 4.303 Acres ZONED COMMERCIAL (C-1) B [more]

4.07 +/- Acres Zoned R-2 Bartow County [Resi...

$ 89,500 $21,990 Per Acre
View Aerial    View Aerial With Topographical Overlay     View Survey 1      View Survey 2      View Interactive Map     View Google Maps Link REDUCED! Whether you’re looking to build a multi-fa [more]
View Aerial    View Aerial With Topographical Overlay     View Survey 1      View Survey 2 [more]

.8 +/- Acres Zoned C-1 Commercial Fayettevil...

$ 109,000
View Aerial Photograph      View Aerial Photograph Zoomed Out     View Aerial Photograph with Topographical Overlay      View Interactive Map     View Google Maps Interactive Link     View Location Ma [more]
View Aerial Photograph      View Aerial Photograph Zoomed Out     View Aerial Photograph w [more]

TRACT 3 – 2.006 ACRES HARDIN ROAD, ADA...

$ 75,000 $37,388 / Acre
Tract 3 – 2.006 Acres.  This property has gently rolling topography and has been recently cleared.  Zoned A-1 Bartow County.  Utilities: Power and Bartow County Water.  A utility easement will b [more]
Tract 3 – 2.006 Acres.  This property has gently rolling topography and has been rec [more]

1.964 +/- Industrial Acres Bartow County

$ 176,670 $90,000 Per Acre
View Aerial Photograph    View Google Maps Link REDUCED!  2+/- Acres of Industrial Land on the West Side of Bartow County. This property is part of a larger parcel and is going to be subdivided to off [more]
View Aerial Photograph    View Google Maps Link REDUCED!  2+/- Acres of Industrial Land on [more]
sold

Satcher Road Tract 4

$ 290,000 $12,500 Per Acre
View Survey     View Aerial     View Aerial with Topographical Overlay    View Google Maps Link      View Interactive Map SOLD!  23.20 +/- wooded acres in West Bartow County located between Cartersvil [more]
View Survey     View Aerial     View Aerial with Topographical Overlay    View Google Maps [more]
39

LAKE ALLATOONA LOT

$ 170,000
SCROLL DOWN FOR LINKS TO DOCUMENTS.    This 7.2 +/- acre parcel of land is located within the beautiful Hawk’s Farm gated subdivision, in White, Georgia. This lot backs up to Allatoona Lake. It has un [more]
SCROLL DOWN FOR LINKS TO DOCUMENTS.    This 7.2 +/- acre parcel of land is located within [more]
sold

SOLD! 70.68 +/- Acres Bartow County Fenced P...

$ 883,500 $12,500 / Acre
SOLD!  This property is Estate Owned. This 70.68 +/- Acre tract in SW Bartow County, GA located in Taylorsville. This property is fenced and cross fenced with mature pasture grass currently being used [more]